Ramsey Manor Lower School

Ramsey Manor Lower School Staff 2018-2019

 

 

 Mrs Alex Freaks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Robert Smith

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead for Child Protection

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Forest School Leader

CPD Co-ordinator

Subject Leader for Modern Foreign Languages and International Co-ordinator

Play Therapist

 

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Class teacher for Orange Class - Year 4

KS2 Leader

Subject Leader for Maths

Assessment Leader

Mrs L Trapp

 

Senior Leadership Team

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Manager of the ASD Provision (Gold Class)

Pupil Premium Leader

Mrs S Castlo

Senior Leadership Team

Class teacher for Blue Class - Year 2

KS1 Leader

Subject Leader for History & Geography

School Coincil

Mrs M. Sanders

Class teacher for Red Class - Year 4 (part time)

 

Senior Leadership Team

Class teacher for Diamonds Class - Reception (4 days)

Early Years Leader

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K. Armitage

 

Class teacher for Indigo Class - Year 1 (3 days)

Subject Leader for English

 

Mrs A. De Luca

 

Class teacher for Green Class - Year 3 (2 days)

Subject Leader for PSHE and Philosophy for Children (P4C) and RSE

Mrs S. Corley

Class teacher for Silver Class - Year 2

Shared Subject Leader for ICT

Miss E Watts

Class Teacher for Diamond Class - Reception

RE Subject Leader

Miss K Harris

Class teacher for Red Class - Year 4

Eco Committee 

Mrs E Skerman

Class teacher for Violet Class - Year 1 (4 days) 

Mrs E. Parish

 

Class teacher for Green Class - Year 3 (3 days)

Subject Leader for Art

Mrs A. Linney

Class teacher for Stars Class  - Reception (1 day)

Class teacher for Violet Class (1day)

Subject Leader for Music

School Council

Mrs N. Buckhurst

Class Teacher for Indigo Class - Year 1 (2 days)

Subject Leader for Science 

 

 

 

Mrs S. Buss

 

Teaching Assistant in Red Class (part time)

  

Mrs J. Callanan 

Mrs E. Hathaway 

Teaching Assistants in Violet Class (part time)  
Mrs M. Chappell  Teaching Assistant in Green Class (part time)   

Mrs C. Goss

 

Miss A Ryan

Teaching Assistant in Rainbow Class

(part time)

Teaching Assistant in Silver & Blue Classes

(part time) 

 

Mrs K. Toon

Teaching Assistant in Blue Class

(part time) 

 

 Mrs F. Horsler SEN Support Assistant (Gold Class) (part time)  
 Mrs T. Bowden Teaching Assistant (Gold Class)  
Mrs H. Janneau

Teaching Assistant in Red Class

Teacher of French - whole school

 

Mrs S. Jones

HLTA whole school

Pupil Premium Support

Supply cover

 

Mrs R. Kumar HLTA whole school ppa cover  
Mrs A. Smart

 

Teaching Assistant in Silver Class

 

 Mrs S. Longdon Nursery Nurse (Gold Class)  

 Mrs N Gresham

Teaching assistant in Gold and Yellow Class

 

Mrs L. Norman Teaching Assistant in Rainbow Class  

Mrs K. Randall

 

 

Teaching Assistants in Yellow Class

(part time)

 

 Mrs D. Smith

 

Teaching Assistant in Stars Class  
Mrs M. Waite HLTA in Indigo Class Year 1   
Mrs S Annetts LSA 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs H. Aylott

Mrs C. Evans

 

Finance Manager

Office Manager

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs S. Annetts Admin Assistant (part time)

 

Lunchtime supervisors - MSAs

Mrs A Smart -Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss J. Burr

Mrs S. Buss

Mrs C. George

Miss S. Jepps

Mrs L. Maguire

Mrs E. Bibbings

Mrs D. Smith

Mrs R. Smith

Mrs F.Costin

Mrs M. Deacon

Mrs N. Mistry

Mrs B. Draper

Lunchtime supervisors

 

 

 

 Mrs J. Taylor

 

 

Kitchen Manager

 

 

 

Mr T. Jones

Mrs D. Curran

Mrs T. Robbins

Mrs R. Smith

Mrs D. Smith

Site Agent

 

 

 

Cleaning Staff