Arnold Academy

T: 01582 881318
E: admin@ramseymanor.beds.sch.uk

Staff

Mrs Jacqui Boyle

Headteacher

Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead for Child Protection

Educational Visits Coordinator

CPD Coordinator

 

 Mr R Smith

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Deputy Safeguarding Lead for Child Protection

Class teacher for Orange Class - Year 4 (3 Days)

KS2 Leader

Subject Leader for Maths

Assessment Leader

School Council

Mrs L Trapp

 

Senior Leadership Team

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENDCo)

Manager of the ASD Provision (Gold Class)

Pupil Premium Leader

Mrs S Castlo

Senior Leadership Team

Designated Safeguarding Lead for Child Protection 

Class teacher for Blue Class - Year 2

KS1 Leader

Subject Leader for History

 

Miss K Harris

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Class teacher for Rainbow Stars Class - Reception 

Early Years Leader

Subject Leader for English

Miss E Watt

Class teacher for Rainbow Diamonds Class

Subject Leader for RE

Mrs Corley

 

 

Class teacher for Indigo Class - Year 1

Subject Leader for ICT

Mrs S Flint

Class teacher for Violet Class - Year 1

Subject Leader for Geography

Mrs N Buckhurst

Class Teacher for Violet Class (1 day), Orange Class (1 day) Red Class (1day)

Subject Leader for Science

Mrs A Linney

Class teacher for Silver Class -Year 2 (1 day)

Subject Leader for Music

Mrs E Skerman

Class teacher Silver Class - Year 2 (4 days) 

Subject Leader for PE

Mrs  J Hepburn

 

Class teacher for Green Class - Year 3 (2 days)

Subject Leader for DT

Mrs V Younger

Class teacher for Green Class - Year 3 (3 days)

Subject Leader for Art

Forest School Leader 

Mr J Linney

Class teacher for Yellow Class - Year 3

Subject Leader for Science

Miss J Williams 

Class Teacher for Red Class - Year 4  (4 days)

Subject Leader for PSHE


Mrs S Buss

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Callanan 

 

Teaching Assistant
Miss L Ellis Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Z Zarka Teaching Assistant 

Mrs C Goss

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs A Ryan

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs K Toon

Teaching Assistant 

Miss K Smith Teaching Assistant in Gold Class - ASD Provision 
Mrs T Bowden Teaching Assistant in Gold Class - ASD Provision
Miss H Janneau

Teaching Assistant 

Teacher of French (HLTA) - KS2

Subject Leader for MFL

Mrs S Jones

HLTA whole school

Pupil Premium Support

Supply cover

Mrs R Kumar

HLTA whole school

PPA cover

Mrs A Smart

 

Teaching Assistant 

Senior MSA

Mrs S Longdon Nursery Nurse in Gold Class (part time)
Mrs L Norman

Teaching Assistant in Rainbow Class

Speech Therapy support

Mrs N Burnett Teaching Assistant in Rainbow Class

Mrs K Randall 

 

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs D Smith  Teaching Assistant 
Mrs M Waite HLTA 
Mrs P Knox 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs A Gill

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Harfas-Gorea

Teaching Assistant in Rainbow Class

 

Mrs H Aylott

Business Manager

 Mrs S Annetts

Admin Assistant (1 day)

 

Lunchtime supervisors - MSAs

 

Mrs A Smart -Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss J Burr

Mrs C George

Miss S Jepps

Mrs L Maguire

Mrs R Smith

Mrs F Costin

Mrs N Mistry

Miss P Jeffrey

Mrs P McMahon

Mrs A Ryan

Miss E Pickett

Miss B Everitt

Mrs S Hussain

Miss L Sheppey

 

 

Mrs J Taylor

 

 

Kitchen Manager

 

 


Mr T Jones

Site Agent