Ramsey Manor Lower School

Ramsey Manor Lower School Staff 2017-2018

 

 

 Mrs Alex Freaks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Robert Smith

Headteacher

Designated Officer for Child Protection

Assessment Co-ordinator

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Forest School Leader

CPD Co-ordinator

 

Deputy Headteacher

Class teacher for Orange Class - Year 4

KS2 Leader

Subject Leader for ICT

Mrs L Trapp

 

Senior Leadership Team

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Manager of the ASD Provision (Gold Class)

 

Mrs R. Noon

Senior Leadership Team

Class teacher for Blue Class - Year 2

KS1 Leader

Subject Leader for Maths

Curriculum Co-ordinator

Mrs J. Russell

Senior Leadership Team

Class teacher for Rainbow Stars - Reception & Foundation Stage Leader

Deputy Designated Officer for Child Protection

Subject Leader for Modern Foreign Languages and International Co-ordinator

School Council

Co-ordinator for Values Education

Mrs K. Westwick

Senior Leadership Team

Class teacher for Silver Class - Year 2

Subject Leader for English

 

Mrs A. De Luca

 

Deputy Designated Officer for Child Protection

Class teacher for Green Class - Year 3 (part time)

Subject Leader for PSHE and Philosophy for Children (P4C)

Nurture Co-ordinator

Mrs S. Corley

Class teacher for Violet Class - Year 1

Subject Leader for RE

 
Mrs A. Gilbert

Class teacher for Yellow Class - Year 3 (part time)

Subject Leader for History and Geography

 

Miss S. Hing Cover teacher
Mrs A. Linney

Subject Leader for RE and Music

Class teacher for Indigo Class - Year 1

Mrs N. Buckhurst

Subject Leader for Science

Teacher in Yellow Class and Red Class- Year 3 & 4 (part time)

Mrs E. Parish

Class teacher for Green Class - Year 3 (parttime)

Subject Leader for DT

Mrs M. Sanders

Class teacher for Red Class - Year 4 (parttime)

Subject Leader for PE

Mrs E. Skerman

Class teacher for Rainbow Diamonds - Reception

Subject Leader for Science

School Council

 

Mrs S. Buss

Teaching Assistant in Green Class    

Assistant Forest School Leader  

  

Mrs J. Callanan

Mrs S. Annetts

Teaching Assistant in Violet Class (part time)  
Mrs M. Chapell  SEN Support Assistant  

Mrs C. Goss

 

Miss B. Noonan

Teaching Assistant in Indigo Class

(part time)

Teaching Assistant in Indigo Class

(part time) &

SEN Support Assistant

 

Mrs L. Hathaway

 

Mrs K. Toon

Teaching Assistant in Blue Class

(part time)   &  Lunchtime club

Teaching Assistant in Blue Class (part time)

 

 Mrs F. Horsler SEN Support Assistant (Gold Class)  
 Mrs T. Bowden Teaching Assistant (Gold Class)  
Mrs H. Janneau

Teaching Assistant in Red Class

Teacher of French - whole school

 

Mrs S. Jones

HLTA whole school

Pupil Premium Support

 

 Mrs R. Kumar HLTA whole school  

 Mrs J. Lakeland

Teaching Assistant cover

SEN Support Assistant

 

 Mrs S. Longdon Nursery Nurse (Gold Class)  

 

 

 

Mrs L. Norman Teaching Assistant in Rainbow Class  
Mrs K. Randall

Teaching Assistant in Blue Class

(part time)

 

 
 Mrs A. Ryan SEN Support Assistant  
Mrs A. Smart

Teaching Assistant in Yellow Class

Nurture Support Assistant

 

 Mrs D. Smith

Teaching Assistant in Orange Class

SEN Support Assistant

 

 

 

 

Mrs M. Waite HLTA in Rainbow Class  

 

Mrs H. Aylott

Mrs C. Evans

 

Finance Manager

Office Manager

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs S. Annetts Admin Assistant (part time)

 

Mrs F. Fleckney

Miss J. Burr

Mrs S. Buss

Mrs M. Chapell

Mrs D. Clayburn

Mrs C. George

Miss S. Jepps

Mrs L. Maguire

Miss B. Noonan

Mrs E. Bibbings

Mrs K. Randall

Mrs A. Smart

Mrs D. Smith

Mrs R. Smith

Mrs F.Costin

Mrs M. Deacon

Mrs N. Mistry

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime supervisors

 

 

 

 

Mrs J. Taylor

Miss K. Seabrooke

Mrs S. Ginger

Mrs L. Morris

Kitchen Manager

 

Kitchen staff

 

 

Mr T. Jones

Mrs D. Curran

Mrs T. Robbins

Mrs R. Smith

Mrs D. Smith

Site Agent

 

 

 

Cleaning Staff